Webb's Pro Fitness Class Schedule   

 





Our Water classes were chosen as the #1 Aquatic Program in the state AND #20 in the nation
by the United States Water Fitness Association..the
largest water fitness organization in the world!!

Click here to read about our member:
Donna lost 128 pounds smartly over 5 yrs...doing wateraerobics 4-5 days/week here!

For Class Descriptions
Click here

For a Print-at-Home Version of the  Class Schedule
Click here
For Substitutes or Alternating Instructors
Click here

(NOTE: this schedule may change - rarely, but might - due to instructor's personal schedule)
About YOGA: There are  5 Yoga classes that are FREE to Webb's members (see them here below).  
There are also 3 Yoga classes that are ONLY $5 for a drop-in in The Yoga Room, so we showed them here (Tue 7:30am and Wed 6:15am Barre Yoga and Friday 7:30am).  There are MANY other Yoga Room classes....as a Webb's member, you get a discount: 10 classes Only $99.  Any non-Webb's-member can buy the Yoga Room 10 class pass for $120.

 Time

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

         Morning Classes            Morning Classes

A.M.

5:45 M/F
6:15 W
 
 

5:45
Spinning*

Dawn Cedrone

*Spin:$2.99/class OR
9 classes for $19.99

 

7:00 **
45 mins

Barre Yoga

 Heather Webb
in the Yoga Room
$5/members

 

5:45
  
Spinning*
 Deb Farrell/
Terry Gordon

*$2.99/class OR 9 classes for $19.99 
CLICK HERE for alternating schedule

 

 

A.M.

  
7:00
7:30
7:45
New Time!
Zumba
 
Kim Smyth
 
   7:30 
Yoga**
65-70 mins
Amy Webb
$5
in The Yoga Room

7:00
Barre Yoga
Heather Webb
in The Yoga Room
(only $5) 

  7:30
Yoga**
1 hr
Heather/Amy Webb alternate
$5
in the Yoga Room
            7:30                  Spinning*     Amy P & Dawn C
*Spin: $2.99/class OR 9 classes for $19.99     CLICK HERE for 
alternating schedule
 

 


A.M.

8:45
Water

 
8:45
Water
aerobics

Tasha Collins

 

8:45        45 min
Waterbelt

(in deeper end)

Easy Does It

Water
aerobics

(in shallow end)

Amy Webb

 

8:45     45 min
Waterbelt
(in deeper end)
Easy Does It

Water
aerobics

(in shallow end)
Roe Blanchard

 


8:45

Water
aerobics

Sandy MacDonald

 

 

A.M.

9:15

MWF

Water

 



9:15

Water

aerobics

Sandy MacDonald


 



9:15

Water


aerobics


 Roe Blanchard

 


 




9:15

Water

aerobics

Roe Blanchard


 

 

      A.M.

8:00 Sat

8:30 MWThF

8:45 Tue

 

8:30
Muscleworks
Laurie Barron

 

 8:30
Abs,Butts,Cardio
Balls

Mary Tiedtke

             8:30                   Zumba         Maria Kelley

8:30
Body Training
Laurie Barron
8:30-10am
 Jump in anytime your schedule allows..stay for 15 mins or 90!!

8:00
Zumba
Amanda Donnell Banish
     



      A.M.
9:00 Sat/Sun

9:30

Mon thru Fri

 9:00
P 90X (R)
Paul Keough
like you've seen on TV!!   All levels. Coed. All ages.
50 mins
 

9:30
Bootcamp

Mary Tiedtke

 

9:15
Spinning*
Diane Hamilton
*$2.99/class OR buy
9 classes/$19.99


 9:30-11
Yoga
Laurie Barron
Come just 9:30-10:30
OR just 10:30-11 OR
do the whole 90 mins

9:30
Power Hour
Terry Gordon


9:30
Spinning*
Amy Prostran
(*$2.99/spin class OR
buy 9 classes for $19.99)

2 9:00 classes:
9:00
Muscleworks

Deb Farrell
--also at 9:00--

Spinning*
NEW! Lisa Tierney 
*9 Classes/$19.99
OR $2.99/class

 

A.M.
10:00 Sat/Sun
10:15 T & F

10:00
Step
Maria Kelley
 

10:15
Stretch It!
New! 15 mins
Diane Hamilton
 

   

10:15
Zumba 
Chrissy Record

 10:00
Yoga
Katherine Rossmoore

 

A.M.

10:45 Mon
12:00 Tue
11:15 Wed


 

10:45
Stretch'n Strength 101
Mary Tiedtke

12:00
Lengthen & Lift
Muscleworks

45 mins
Amy Webb
 

 11:15
(45 min express)

Stretch'n
Strength
101

Mary Tiedtke

 

 

11:15
Zumba
Kate McCusker

                      Evening Classes                  Evening Classes

P.M.

4:30 M T
5:00 Mon

 

 

4:30
Barre
Heather Webb

---at 5:00----
Waterbelt
with Tasha Collins
Waterbelt runs mid Oct thru mid April. Returns in fall 2017

4:30
Yoga
Katherine Rossmoore
(in The Yoga Room)
 

 

     

 

P.M.

5:30
  5:30
2 Classes at 5:30:
5:30
Zumba
Anita Atamanczuk


____5:30____
Yoga
Heather Webb
in The Yoga Room

5:30
Zumba
Amanda Donnell Banish
 

5:30
45 min 
Express
Lengthen & Lift
click  for description
Heather Webb

5:30
Zumba

Kim Smyth


 

  

 

5:30
P90X
Paul Keough 
25 min class
 

 

P.M.

5:30 Thur
5:45 Tue
6:15 Wed
Water

   

 5:45
Water
aerobics
Sandy MacDonald      

6:15
Pregnancy
Water
aerobics

Kristen St Amour
Click here for
"Oh Baby"session dates, to register & pricing

5:30
Water
aerobics

Tasha Collins

   

 


      P.M.
    6:00         
    6:15
    6:30
 


6:15 6/26 thru 8/28

Spinning*
Amy Prostran

($2.99/spin class OR
9 class for $19.99)


2 classes:
6:00

Spinning*
Amy Prostran
($2.99/Spin class OR 9 spin classes for $19.99)
-----at 6:30------

6:30
Zumba
Kate McCusker









6:30

Zumba
Kate McCusker

3 classes:
6:00
Spinning*
Lisa Tierney
($2.99/spin class OR 9 class pass for $19.99)
____________
6:30

Yoga
Sue McDonough
in The Yoga Room
_____________
6:30
Zumba Toning

Anita Atamanczuk
NEW!

6:00
Zumba
Anita Atamanczuk

 
 

 

 

Copyright© Webb's Pro Fitness

Website Solution Provided by New England WebCenters